213
A VARIOUS MARBLE SCULPTURE; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
tratto da repertori classici e raffigurante busto di Nerone, su base a plinto circolare, il manto in alabastro fiorito; usure, graffi, alcune sbeccature e mancanze
Alt. cm 97, larg. cm 73, prof. cm 34
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 6.500
520
A MARBLE BUST BY A 19TH CENTURY SCULPTOR; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
526
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE BY A 19TH CENTURY SCULPTOR; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.600