213
A VARIOUS MARBLE SCULPTURE; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
tratto da repertori classici e raffigurante busto di Nerone, su base a plinto circolare, il manto in alabastro fiorito; usure, graffi, alcune sbeccature e mancanze
Alt. cm 97, larg. cm 73, prof. cm 34
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 6.500
3
A GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND MINOR DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 500
12
A PATINATED BRONZE INK STAND, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF OXIDATION, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150