213
A VARIOUS MARBLE SCULPTURE; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
tratto da repertori classici e raffigurante busto di Nerone, su base a plinto circolare, il manto in alabastro fiorito; usure, graffi, alcune sbeccature e mancanze
Alt. cm 97, larg. cm 73, prof. cm 34
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 6.500
486
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH WALNUT AND GILT WOOD MANTEL CLOCK, LAST QUARTER 18TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
488
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH PORCELAIN & ORMOLU MANTEL CLOCK, LAST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500