213
A VARIOUS MARBLE SCULPTURE; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
tratto da repertori classici e raffigurante busto di Nerone, su base a plinto circolare, il manto in alabastro fiorito; usure, graffi, alcune sbeccature e mancanze
Alt. cm 97, larg. cm 73, prof. cm 34
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 6.500
519
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
525
A MARBLE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND DAMAGES, WINGS MISSING
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
564
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH PORCELAIN & BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, LAST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.400
570
A TWO DAY MARINE CHRONOMETER BY BROCKBANK, ATKINS & MOORE, LONDON, CIRCA 1880
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.800