989
A PAIR OF PATINATED AND GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A TABLE LAMP; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME PARTS TO BE FIXED, ELECTRIFIED NOT WORKING (3)
a tre fiamme su putti allegorici, uniti a LAMPADA DA TAVOLO in metallo argentato di gusto eclettico, completa di paralumi; usure, graffi, alcune parti da fissare, la lampada elettrificata non funzionante
I candelabri, alt. cm 31, larg. cm 25
La lampada, alt. cm 31, diam. cm 13
1081
A NAPLES PORCELAIN ENTREE DISH, CIRCA 1784-1788; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
955
A MARBLE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, NOSE WITH A MINOR LOSS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
706
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000