963
A FRAMED CAPRICCIO ON PAPER BY A 18TH-19TH CENTURY ARTIST; WEAR, MINOR DEFECTS
capriccio architettonico con figure e rovine, entro cornice circolare in bronzo dorato, iscritta nel retro Ubert Robert; usure, minori difetti
Tecnica mista su carta, diam. cm 8
La cornice, diam. cm 9,5
La cornice, diam. cm 9,5
653
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
956
A VARIOUS MARBLE TABLE TOP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
616
A POLYCHROME MARBLE TABLE TOP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 8.000