852
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA, FRANCE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, BURNISHING, SCRATCHES, SOME PARTS TO BE FIXED (2)
di gusto neoclassico, a tre fiamme su bracci a cornucopia, fusto fogliato e cimato da ghianda, base circolare firmata Lelievre Paris; usure, bruniture, graffi, alcune parti da riposizionare
Alt. cm 37, diam. cm 25
Alt. cm 37, diam. cm 25
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
621
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
618
A GILT AND LACQUERED WOOD CHANDELIER, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
615
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE GROUPS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000