852
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA, FRANCE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, BURNISHING, SCRATCHES, SOME PARTS TO BE FIXED (2)
di gusto neoclassico, a tre fiamme su bracci a cornucopia, fusto fogliato e cimato da ghianda, base circolare firmata Lelievre Paris; usure, bruniture, graffi, alcune parti da riposizionare
Alt. cm 37, diam. cm 25
Alt. cm 37, diam. cm 25
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
1013
A PAIR OF LARGE GILT BRONZE JUGS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, BURNISHING (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
949
A BRONZE SCULPTURE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, FEET TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800