829
TWO BISCUIT FIGURES, PROBABLY FRANCE, CIRCA 1930; FEW MINOR RESTORATIONS (2)
raffigurante una coppia in abiti settecenteschi; pochi restauri minori e usure
Reca il marchio di Sévres, numerale impresso ed inscritte Ceribelli
Alt. massima cm 32, larg. massima cm 19,5
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1112
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD FRAME, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
1113
A BRONZE SCULPTURE BY A 19TH-20TH CENTURY ARTIST; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
1116
A STONE BASIN; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, HAIRLINES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200