648
A PAIR OF PATINATED WOOD CONSOLE TABLES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME MISSING FRIEZES, SOME TO BE FIXED, RESTORATIONS, WOODWORM TRACES, MARBLE WITH SOME CHIPS AND SCRATCHES (2)
impianto mistilineo con fasce traforate, gambe a tripla voluta riunite da crociera, la struttura interamente ornata da intagli floreali a rilievo, piani impiallacciati in marmo giallo antico; usure, alcuni fregi mancanti, altri da fissare o riposizionare, restauri, tracce di tarlo, le crociere con porzione sostituita, i marmi con sbeccature e graffi
Alt. cm 82, larg. cm 94, prof. cm 52
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
621
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
619
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
618
A GILT AND LACQUERED WOOD CHANDELIER, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
617
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, THE BASE TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
616
A POLYCHROME MARBLE TABLE TOP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 8.000
615
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE GROUPS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000