648
A PAIR OF PATINATED WOOD CONSOLE TABLES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME MISSING FRIEZES, SOME TO BE FIXED, RESTORATIONS, WOODWORM TRACES, MARBLE WITH SOME CHIPS AND SCRATCHES (2)
impianto mistilineo con fasce traforate, gambe a tripla voluta riunite da crociera, la struttura interamente ornata da intagli floreali a rilievo, piani impiallacciati in marmo giallo antico; usure, alcuni fregi mancanti, altri da fissare o riposizionare, restauri, tracce di tarlo, le crociere con porzione sostituita, i marmi con sbeccature e graffi
Alt. cm 82, larg. cm 94, prof. cm 52
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
731
A MEISSEN PORCELAIN PLATE, CIRCA 1735-1745; A PLATE WITH A CHIP ON THE RECTO
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
726
A SOUTH ITALY MAIOLICA PLAQUE, 19TH CENTURY; GLAZE LOSSES, ORIGINAL FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
725
TWO MAIOLICA FIGURES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; RESTORED, SOME ORIGINAL DEFECTS, WEAR (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
723
A CENTRE ITALIAN ARMORIAL MAIOLICA TAZZA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
721
A CASTELDURANTE MAIOLICA BASIN, 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFETCS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000