516
A GILT BRONZE AND MAHOGANY CONSOLE TABLE, FRANCE, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME FRIEZES TO BE FIXED, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES, YELLOWING, ERME TO BE FIXED, MARBLE WITH MINOR CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
piano in marmo, impianto squadrato interamente ornato da fregi ed elementi di gusto neoclassico in bronzo dorato, i montanti anteriori con erme antropomorfe, quelli posteriori rettilinei e con specchi di fondo; usure, alcuni fregi da fissare, restauri, graffi, ingiallimento nella vernice, le erme da fissare, marmo con minori sbeccature e graffi
Alt. cm 115, larg. cm 117,5 , prof. cm 50
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
1096
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.000
1031
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.000
1029
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.000
1021
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS, LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200
932
A PAIR OF POLYCHROME MARBLE TOPS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.000
652*
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200
472
AN ALABASTER SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200
403
A FRENCH SILVER-GILT COFFEE-POT, PARIS, 1819-1838, MARKS OF J. C. CAHIER; WEARS
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.400