479
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SWORD MISSING, MARBLE WITH SOME CHIPS, ONE WING BROKEN AND RESTORED
raffigurante arcangelo Gabriele, base in marmi diversi; usure, graffi, spada mancante, sbeccature nel marmo, un'ala rotta e restaurata
Alt. cm 20 (alt. totale cm 31), prof.cm 17
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
1013
A PAIR OF LARGE GILT BRONZE JUGS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, BURNISHING (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
949
A BRONZE SCULPTURE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, FEET TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800