479
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SWORD MISSING, MARBLE WITH SOME CHIPS, ONE WING BROKEN AND RESTORED
raffigurante arcangelo Gabriele, base in marmi diversi; usure, graffi, spada mancante, sbeccature nel marmo, un'ala rotta e restaurata
Alt. cm 20 (alt. totale cm 31), prof.cm 17
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
537
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
506
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, SOME PARTS TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500