479
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SWORD MISSING, MARBLE WITH SOME CHIPS, ONE WING BROKEN AND RESTORED
raffigurante arcangelo Gabriele, base in marmi diversi; usure, graffi, spada mancante, sbeccature nel marmo, un'ala rotta e restaurata
Alt. cm 20 (alt. totale cm 31), prof.cm 17
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
969*
A FRAMED MINIATURE ON IVORY, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, FRAME TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
887
A BLACK AND GOLD LACQUERED CARTEL CLOCK SIGNED ROBERT, SWITZERLAND, 1830 CIRCA
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
875
A SMALL WALNUT CENTRE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES, LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500