479
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SWORD MISSING, MARBLE WITH SOME CHIPS, ONE WING BROKEN AND RESTORED
raffigurante arcangelo Gabriele, base in marmi diversi; usure, graffi, spada mancante, sbeccature nel marmo, un'ala rotta e restaurata
Alt. cm 20 (alt. totale cm 31), prof.cm 17
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
1083
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
952
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
951
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600