1059
AN EXTENDABLE MAHOGANY TABLE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS, SOME LOSSES AND DAMAGES, MECHANISM TO BE SERVICED
di gusto neoclassico, piano circolare allungabile completo di due prolunghe amovibili, gambe tronco coniche scanalate su rotelle in ottone; usure, graffi, restauri, alcune mancanze e rotture, il sistema di apertura da rettificare
Alt. cm 76, diam. cm 110,5 (apertura totale, cm 206,5)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1125
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, ONE TERMINAL MISSING
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 1.600
949
A BRONZE SCULPTURE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, FEET TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
565
A BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
1061
A GILT WOOD SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600