8
A WROUGHT IRON FALDSTOOL, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF OXIDATION, FABRIC NOT COEVAL
con terminali lavorati a rilievo e cuscino in velluto e nappe, la struttura pieghevole; usure, tracce di ossidazione, i tessuti non coevi
Alt. cm 86, larg. cm 64, prof. cm 50
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
199
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
200
A LARGE GILT BRONZE VASE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, HANDLES TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 400 - 500