8
A WROUGHT IRON FALDSTOOL, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF OXIDATION, FABRIC NOT COEVAL
con terminali lavorati a rilievo e cuscino in velluto e nappe, la struttura pieghevole; usure, tracce di ossidazione, i tessuti non coevi
Alt. cm 86, larg. cm 64, prof. cm 50
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
551
A JACOB PETIT PORCELAIN JUG, CIRCA 1850; SLIGHTLY WORN, THE COVER MAYBE MISSING
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
573
AN ENGLISH CERAMIC PART DINNER SERVICE, FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (37)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
598
A PAIR OF PORCELAIN FIGURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME MINOR LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
615
A VENETO MAIOLICA SERVICE DISH, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
626
A PESARO ARMORIAL MAIOLICA CHEVRETTE, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500