770
A WALNUT BEDSIDE TABLE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS AND REPLACED
in forma architettonica quattro cassetti in fronte e grembiale sagomato, i fianchi leggermente rastremati e montanti scantonati; usure, restauri, possibili modifiche e sostituzioni, alcune mancanze, graffi, le serrature sostituite
Alt. cm 74, larg. cm 70, prof. cm 37,5
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
972
A MARBLE BUST BY A 16TH-17TH CENTURY SCULPTOR; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DENTS, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
968
A SCULPTED WOOD GROUP, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, MINOR WOODWORM TRACES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
965
A POLYCHROME PLASTER RIELIF, MODEL BY BENEDETTO DA MAIANO; WEAR, LOSSES AND DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
964
A PATINATED WALNUT HIGH RELIEF, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, ONE DAMAGE, RESTORATIONS, MINOR DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500