344
AN ENGRAVING BY PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (ATTR. TO); WEAR, SPOTS AND TRACES OF HUMIDITY, DAMAGES
Limoges 1841 ; Cagnes 1919
(attr. a)
(Limoges, 1841 - Parigi, 1919)
Sur la plage, a Bernevalle, circa 1892
Incisione su carta, cm 15X10,5
in cornice sotto vetro e passe-partout in velluto; usure, macchie e tracce di umidità, ondulazione
(attr. a)
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
Provenienza:
Milano, Galleria Il Gabinetto delle Stampe
138
A BIG SCULPTED WOOD RELIEF, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS, MINOR DAMAGE
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
217
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
349
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000