344
AN ENGRAVING BY PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (ATTR. TO); WEAR, SPOTS AND TRACES OF HUMIDITY, DAMAGES
Limoges 1841 ; Cagnes 1919
(attr. a)
(Limoges, 1841 - Parigi, 1919)
Sur la plage, a Bernevalle, circa 1892
Incisione su carta, cm 15X10,5
in cornice sotto vetro e passe-partout in velluto; usure, macchie e tracce di umidità, ondulazione
(attr. a)
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
Provenienza:
Milano, Galleria Il Gabinetto delle Stampe
835
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DISHES MISSING (2)
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
550
A PAIR OF PORCELAIN PERFUME BOTTLES, CIRCA 1860; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR LOSS (2)
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
591
A SAXE PORCELAIN GROUP, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, TWO MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
596
A SAXE PORCELAIN GROUP, CIRCA 1900; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFECTS, SOME MINOR RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500