344
AN ENGRAVING BY PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (ATTR. TO); WEAR, SPOTS AND TRACES OF HUMIDITY, DAMAGES
Limoges 1841 ; Cagnes 1919
(attr. a)
(Limoges, 1841 - Parigi, 1919)
Sur la plage, a Bernevalle, circa 1892
Incisione su carta, cm 15X10,5
in cornice sotto vetro e passe-partout in velluto; usure, macchie e tracce di umidità, ondulazione
(attr. a)
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
Provenienza:
Milano, Galleria Il Gabinetto delle Stampe
1148
A GILT METAL AND BRONZE CASKET, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, BURNISHING, KEY MISSING
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
1149
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
1162
LOT OF FOUR TOPOGRAPHICAL INSTRUMENTS FOR ARCHITECT, 19TH - 20TH CENTURY (4)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
1228
A MAHOGANY MIRROR, GERMANY, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME PARTS RESTORED, MIRROR REPLACED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
1235
A VARIOUS METAL AND PATINATED WOOD LOW TABLE; WEAR, SOME PARTS TO BE FIXED, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500