2
A SCULPTED OAK FRIEZE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, ONE FRIEZE TO BE FIXED, HAND WITH AN HAIRLINE
circolare e centrato da figura di ecclesiastico, fregi traforati con grandi volute fogliate; usure, rotture, restauro nella parte sinistra, un fregio da fissare, la mano con felatura all'altezza del polso
Alt. cm 94, diam. cm 67, spessore. cm 7
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000
143
A GILT BRONZE TRIPOD, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, BURNISHING, PARTS TO BE FIXED, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
140
A FRENCH MARBLE ORMULU MATEL CLOCK, BY CHARLES PICKARD, FRANCE CIRCA 1880
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
138
A BIG SCULPTED WOOD RELIEF, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS, MINOR DAMAGE
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
133
A GROUP OF EIGHT BRONZE MORTARS, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DENTS (8)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600