2
A SCULPTED OAK FRIEZE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, ONE FRIEZE TO BE FIXED, HAND WITH AN HAIRLINE
circolare e centrato da figura di ecclesiastico, fregi traforati con grandi volute fogliate; usure, rotture, restauro nella parte sinistra, un fregio da fissare, la mano con felatura all'altezza del polso
Alt. cm 94, diam. cm 67, spessore. cm 7
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000
898
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, MINOR DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.200
897
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, BURNISHING
ESTIMATE € 2.600 - 2.800
891
A PAIR OF CRYSTAL AND GILT BRONZE VASES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR BURNISHING (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200