2
A SCULPTED OAK FRIEZE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, ONE FRIEZE TO BE FIXED, HAND WITH AN HAIRLINE
circolare e centrato da figura di ecclesiastico, fregi traforati con grandi volute fogliate; usure, rotture, restauro nella parte sinistra, un fregio da fissare, la mano con felatura all'altezza del polso
Alt. cm 94, diam. cm 67, spessore. cm 7
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000
991
CHINESE RUG, BEIJING, CIRCA 1900; LOW AREAS, HALOES, SOME MISSING ON THE SIDES
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
985
A BRASS PRE-CARRIAGE CLOCK, WITH STRIKING AND ALARM, SWITZERLAND, CIRCA 1810
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600