2
A SCULPTED OAK FRIEZE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, ONE FRIEZE TO BE FIXED, HAND WITH AN HAIRLINE
circolare e centrato da figura di ecclesiastico, fregi traforati con grandi volute fogliate; usure, rotture, restauro nella parte sinistra, un fregio da fissare, la mano con felatura all'altezza del polso
Alt. cm 94, diam. cm 67, spessore. cm 7
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000
1175
A VIENNA CLOCK STRIKING HOURS AND QUARTERS, BY J.G. HUEBERT, AUSTRIA, CIRCA 1780
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.400
1173
A GOLDEN WOOD BAROMETER, FRANCE CIRCA 1780; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
1171
A FRENCH BRONZE AND GILT-BRONZE MATEL CLOCK, SECOND HALF OF THE 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
1168
AN ALABASTER SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, LOSSES, STAND RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800