192
A CARVED, SCULPTED, LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD MIRROR, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, SOME FRIEZES MISSING, MIRROR REPLACED, PARTS TO BE FIXED
impianto squadrato decorato a finti marmi policromi, ai lati figure antropomorfe e allegoria dell'Abbondanza nella sommità; usure, cadute, mancanze e ritocchi nella decorazione pittorica, alcune parti di fregio mancanti, lo specchio sostituito, parti da fissare
Alt. cm 138, larg. cm 140, prof. cm 10
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
239
A PATINATED BRONZE CASKET, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, KEY MISSING
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
978
A CYPRESS CASKET, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, FEET MAYBE REPLACED
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
1148
A GILT METAL AND BRONZE CASKET, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, BURNISHING, KEY MISSING
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200