192
A CARVED, SCULPTED, LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD MIRROR, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, SOME FRIEZES MISSING, MIRROR REPLACED, PARTS TO BE FIXED
impianto squadrato decorato a finti marmi policromi, ai lati figure antropomorfe e allegoria dell'Abbondanza nella sommità; usure, cadute, mancanze e ritocchi nella decorazione pittorica, alcune parti di fregio mancanti, lo specchio sostituito, parti da fissare
Alt. cm 138, larg. cm 140, prof. cm 10
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
847
A BIG STONE FRIEZE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHANGES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
1216
A LARGE PATINATED TERRACOTTA GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 6.000
631
A LARGE PESARO MAIOLICA DISH, CIRCA 1890-1910; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
138
A BIG SCULPTED WOOD RELIEF, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS, MINOR DAMAGE
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
388
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500