192
A CARVED, SCULPTED, LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD MIRROR, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, SOME FRIEZES MISSING, MIRROR REPLACED, PARTS TO BE FIXED
impianto squadrato decorato a finti marmi policromi, ai lati figure antropomorfe e allegoria dell'Abbondanza nella sommità; usure, cadute, mancanze e ritocchi nella decorazione pittorica, alcune parti di fregio mancanti, lo specchio sostituito, parti da fissare
Alt. cm 138, larg. cm 140, prof. cm 10
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
835
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DISHES MISSING (2)
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
64
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE CANDELABRA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, BOBECHE TO BE FIXED (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
1198
A PAIR OF ENAMEL AND METAL CANDLESTICKS, LATE 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500