184
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE SCONCES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, PARTS TO BE FIXED, ELECTRIFIED NOT WORKING (2)
di gusto eclettico a quattro luci su bracci floreali, il fusto con vaso superiore e traforato nella base; usure, parti da fissare, elettrificate non funzionanti
Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 33, prof. cm 29
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
239
A PATINATED BRONZE CASKET, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, KEY MISSING
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
978
A CYPRESS CASKET, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, FEET MAYBE REPLACED
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
1148
A GILT METAL AND BRONZE CASKET, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, BURNISHING, KEY MISSING
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200