1029
A VARIOUS WOOD VENEERED GAMING TABLE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A CHAIR; WEAR, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS, SOME METAL PARTS TO BE FIXED, CHAIR WITH BROKEN LEGS (2)
di gusto neoclassico e intarsiato, decoro floreale, piano scorrevole e apribile a libro con panno verde, il vano interno con gioco del Backgammon, unito ad UNA SEDIA intarsiata nei modi di Boulle; usure, mancanze e restauri nell'impiallacciatura, alcune parti metalliche mancanti, restauri, parti da fissare, la sedia con rottura nelle gambe
Il tavolo, alt. cm 74, larg. cm 75, prof. cm 75,5
La sedia, alt. cm 95, larg. cm 49, prof. cm 57
110
ESTIMATE € 8.000 - 10.000
111*
A FRENCH TORTOISESHELL AND CUT-BRASS-INLAID MANTEL CLOCK SIGNED THURET 1686-1706
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
112
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
113
A LARGE GREEN MARBLE VASE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, SCRATCHES, FOOT PROBABLY NOT COEVAL
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
115
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.500
119
A YELLOW MARBLE TAZZA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
120
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000