811
A GREEN MARBLE LANTERN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, THE TAIL RESTORED
di gusto classico in forma di animale fantastico con coperchio al centro; usure, alcune rotture, sbeccature e mancanze, graffi, la coda riattaccata
Alt. cm 14, larg. cm 25,5, prof. cm 8
528
TWO METAL-MOUNTED PORCELAIN SNUFF BOXES, 18-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
819
TWO GREEN GLASS VASES, ITALY, 1970 CIRCA; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS, FIRING CRACKS (2)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500