415
A PATINATED WOOD SCULPTURE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A PATINATED WOOD FRIEZE; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS, SUBSTITUTIONS
in forma di putto con lanterna, unito a FREGIO in legno patinato in forma di cespo fogliato e montato a lampadario completo di paralume in velluto bordeaux; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, restauri, modifiche e sostituzioni
La scultura, alt. cm 44, larg. cm 23
Il fregio, alt. cm 28
Il fregio, alt. cm 28
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
654
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.800
655
A FRAMED SPECIMEN MARBLE TABLE TOP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS, POSSIBLE SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 2.000
658
A VARIOUS MARBLE COMPOSITION, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500