331
A PAIR OF PATINATED AND SCULPTED WOOD FRIEZES, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS (2)
montati a lampada e in forma di tralcio fogliato con testa di cherubino, completi di paralume in velluto bordeaux; usure, alcune rotture, mancanze, restauri, modifiche e sostituzioni
Alt. cm 38, larg. cm 10
Alt. cm 38, larg. cm 10
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
474
A LARGE EMBOSSED COPPER BASIN, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR DAMAGE
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
477
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500