323
A PAIR OF PATINATED AND SCULPTED WOOD PILASTERS, 17TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A FRIEZE; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, MINOR WOODWORM TRACES, SCRATCHES (2)
con figure antropomorfe reggenti cartouche mistilinea, base fogliata, unite a FREGIO di simile gusto centrato da testa di cherubino; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, restauri, poche tracce di tarlo, possibili modifiche, graffi
La coppia, alt. cm 61, larg. cm 20
Il fregio, alt. cm 7, larg. cm 59
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
116
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
780
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, PARTS TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
186
A DARK PATINA SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500