323
A PAIR OF PATINATED AND SCULPTED WOOD PILASTERS, 17TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A FRIEZE; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, MINOR WOODWORM TRACES, SCRATCHES (2)
con figure antropomorfe reggenti cartouche mistilinea, base fogliata, unite a FREGIO di simile gusto centrato da testa di cherubino; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, restauri, poche tracce di tarlo, possibili modifiche, graffi
La coppia, alt. cm 61, larg. cm 20
Il fregio, alt. cm 7, larg. cm 59
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
361
TWELVE PATINATED WOOD SCULPTURES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (12)
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
376
A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, PROBABLE SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
668
A MARBLE AND PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME PARTS TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.100