318
A PATINATED AND SCULPTED WALL BRACKET, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
rastremata con cespo fogliato alla base e palmette continue superiori, corpo con cartouche centrata da aquila bicipite, ai lati angeli; usure, alcune fenditure, sbeccature, mancanze e restauri
Alt. cm 40, larg. cm 34,5, prof. cm 26
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
Provenienza:
Christie's, Parigi, Ancienne Collection Charles Gillot, 4-5 marzo 2008, lot 234
658
A VARIOUS MARBLE COMPOSITION, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
655
A FRAMED SPECIMEN MARBLE TABLE TOP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS, POSSIBLE SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 2.000
654
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.800