318
A PATINATED AND SCULPTED WALL BRACKET, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
rastremata con cespo fogliato alla base e palmette continue superiori, corpo con cartouche centrata da aquila bicipite, ai lati angeli; usure, alcune fenditure, sbeccature, mancanze e restauri
Alt. cm 40, larg. cm 34,5, prof. cm 26
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
Provenienza:
Christie's, Parigi, Ancienne Collection Charles Gillot, 4-5 marzo 2008, lot 234
744
A WAX COMPOSITION, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, HAIRLINES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.200 - 2.400
743
A PAIR OF PORCELAIN FIGURES, PROBABLY SAXONY, CIRCA 1900; WEAR, SOME MINOR DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
734
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500