3
A LIGURIA WHITE AND BLUE MAIOLICA DISH, 18TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS
con bordo mosso e rilevato, al centro putto in un paesaggio minimo; pochi difetti
Marca di fornace
Alt. cm 5, diam. cm 40
Marca di fornace
Alt. cm 5, diam. cm 40
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
305
A MAHOGANY DISPLAY CASE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 250
26
A MAIOLICA CASTELLI TREMBLEUSE SAUCER, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR LOSS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
42
A VINOVO PORCELAIN CREAM CUP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, THE COVER GLUED
ESTIMATE € 150 - 250