162
SERAPI RUG, HERIZ, NORTH-WEST PERSIA, CIRCA 1860; WORN, OLD RESTORATION, A CUT, SOME MOTS DAMAGE. IT NEEDS A PROFESSIONAL WASH AND SOME RESTORATIONS.
CM 584X434
Maestoso tappeto di Serapi, nitido, luminoso e con elementi ben spaziati. E' molto ben disegnato anche il bordo sul raro fondo bianco.
Leggere usure, vecchi restauri, uno strappo, tracce di tarmature sparse. Necessita di lavaggio professionale.
ESTIMATE € 15.000 - 25.000
123
KIRSHEIR RUNNER, CENTRAL ANATOLIA, CIRCA 1880; SOME MISSINGS ON THE CORNER, CORRODED COLORS.
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.600
120
KAZAK KARACHOP WITH FACHRALO MEDALLIONS, SOUTH CAUCACUS, CIRCA 1880; ALL OVER LOW PILE.
ESTIMATE € 3.800 - 5.000
118
KAZAK PRAYER, CAUCACUS, CIRCA 1900; SOME MISSINGS, OLD RESTORATIONS, LOW PILE.
ESTIMATE € 750 - 1.200
116
TALISH LONG RUG, SOUTH CAUCASUS, CIRCA 1900; REWOVEN ENDS AND SOME RESTORATIONS.
ESTIMATE € 4.500 - 5.500
114
LENKORAN RUNNER, AZERBAIJAN, CASPIAN SEA, DATED 1911;WEAR, CUT AND OLD RESTORATIONS.
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.500