162
SERAPI RUG, HERIZ, NORTH-WEST PERSIA, CIRCA 1860; WORN, OLD RESTORATION, A CUT, SOME MOTS DAMAGE. IT NEEDS A PROFESSIONAL WASH AND SOME RESTORATIONS.
CM 584X434
Maestoso tappeto di Serapi, nitido, luminoso e con elementi ben spaziati. E' molto ben disegnato anche il bordo sul raro fondo bianco.
Leggere usure, vecchi restauri, uno strappo, tracce di tarmature sparse. Necessita di lavaggio professionale.
ESTIMATE € 15.000 - 25.000
41
YOMUT ENSI, CENTRAL ASIA, CIRCA 1880; SLIGHT SIGNS OF AGE AND WEAR IN THE PILE.
ESTIMATE € 700 - 1.600
40
JULKIR UZBEKISTAN, CENTRAL ASIA, 1900 CIRCA; SEVERAL RESTORED AREAS AND FEW LOW AREAS.
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
37
ANTIQUE CHINESE RUG, CIRCA 1870; SMALL MISSINGS ON BOTH ENDS, COLOR OXIDATIONS, SOME LOW AREAS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 4.000
35
CHINESE RUG, BEIJING, CIRCA 1900; SOME LOW AREAS AND SMALL MOTHS DAMAGES, GENERALLY GOOD CONDITIONS
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 7.000
34
CHINESE RUG, BEIJING, CIRCA 1900; LOW AREAS, HALOES, SOME MISSING ON THE SIDES
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 2.000
33
CHINESE RUG, BEIJING, CIRCA 1940; VISIBLE STAINS AND ALONES, IT NEEDS A PROFESSIONAL WASH
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600