162
SERAPI RUG, HERIZ, NORTH-WEST PERSIA, CIRCA 1860; WORN, OLD RESTORATION, A CUT, SOME MOTS DAMAGE. IT NEEDS A PROFESSIONAL WASH AND SOME RESTORATIONS.
CM 584X434
Maestoso tappeto di Serapi, nitido, luminoso e con elementi ben spaziati. E' molto ben disegnato anche il bordo sul raro fondo bianco.
Leggere usure, vecchi restauri, uno strappo, tracce di tarmature sparse. Necessita di lavaggio professionale.
ESTIMATE € 15.000 - 25.000
76
AUBUSSON TAPESTRY, FRANCE, CIRCA 1700; FEW HALOES, GOOD CONDITIONS, LINING.
ESTIMATE € 8.000 - 10.000
74
AUBUSSON, FRANCE, NAPOLEON III, 1870 CIRCA; GOOD CONDITIONS, SIGNS OF AGE, HALLOW AND STAINS.
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 4.000
70
SPANISH SAVONNERIE, CIRCA 1900; PROFESSIONALLY WASHED, IT NEEDS TO BE FIXED ON THE SIDES
ESTIMATE € 700 - 1.200
69
PORTUGAL GROS POINT TAPPETO, CIRCA 1940; ONE SMALL VISIBLE LOSS IN THE FIELD.
ESTIMATE € 500 - 1.500
67
ENGLISH NEEDLEWORK COVER, ENGLAND, CIRCA 1880; SLIGHT SIGNS OF AGE AND WEAR, GOOD CONDITION.
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 1.600