281
A PAIR OF CARVED AND LACQUERED WOOD CHAIRS, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DMAGES AND LOSSES, ONE LEG WITH DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS, FABRIC REPLACED (2)
impianto rettilineo con schienale a giorno cartella traforata, fasce percorse da meandro classico, gambe tronco-coniche scanalate; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, cadute nella decorazione pittorica, una gamba con rotture e restauri, tessuto sostituito
Alt. cm 93, larg. cm 46, prof. cm 59
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
352*§
A FRAMED IVORY FIGURE OF CHRIST; WEAR, FELURES, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
354
TWO GILT BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW TRACES OF OXIDATION (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
359
A LARGE LACQUERED WOOD SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500