281
A PAIR OF CARVED AND LACQUERED WOOD CHAIRS, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DMAGES AND LOSSES, ONE LEG WITH DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS, FABRIC REPLACED (2)
impianto rettilineo con schienale a giorno cartella traforata, fasce percorse da meandro classico, gambe tronco-coniche scanalate; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, cadute nella decorazione pittorica, una gamba con rotture e restauri, tessuto sostituito
Alt. cm 93, larg. cm 46, prof. cm 59
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
17
FOUR WALNUT ARMCHAIRS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, FABRIC REPLACED (4)
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.800
19
A LACQUERED WOOD COMMODE, VENICE; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CRACKS, SUBSTITUTIONS AND REPLACEMENTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000