174
A LARGE SILVER METAL PLATE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DENTS, SCRATCHES, PLAQUE WITH SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
centrato da placca in pasta vitrea raffigurante scena mitologica; usure, alcune deformazioni, graffi, la placca con alcune sbeccature e mancanze
Il piatto, alt. cm 4, diam. cm 45,5
La placca, diam. cm 12
La placca, diam. cm 12
17
FOUR WALNUT ARMCHAIRS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, FABRIC REPLACED (4)
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.800