174
A LARGE SILVER METAL PLATE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DENTS, SCRATCHES, PLAQUE WITH SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
centrato da placca in pasta vitrea raffigurante scena mitologica; usure, alcune deformazioni, graffi, la placca con alcune sbeccature e mancanze
Il piatto, alt. cm 4, diam. cm 45,5
La placca, diam. cm 12
La placca, diam. cm 12
359
A LARGE LACQUERED WOOD SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
354
TWO GILT BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW TRACES OF OXIDATION (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500