687
A POLYCHROME WOOD SCULPTURE, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, PROBABLY RE-LACQUED, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, STAND NOT ANTIQUE
raffigurante Santo con libro e mani legate; usure, possibile rilaccatura, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, il basamento non pertinente
Alt. cm 49, larg. cm 37, prof. cm 26
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
744
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
746
A GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE, PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SOME SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.200