687
A POLYCHROME WOOD SCULPTURE, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, PROBABLY RE-LACQUED, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, STAND NOT ANTIQUE
raffigurante Santo con libro e mani legate; usure, possibile rilaccatura, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, il basamento non pertinente
Alt. cm 49, larg. cm 37, prof. cm 26
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
709
A LARGE COPPER BRAZIER, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME DENTS AND DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
716
ESTIMATE € 100 - 300