620
A PAIR OF CHERRY GUERIDONS, TUSCANY, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, SOME SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS (2)
in forma di tripode con piano in marmo circolare, fascia a tamburo ornata da teste ferine, tre sostegni rettilinei cimati da teste di gusto egizio e piedi zoomorfi, base tripartita; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, restauri, alcuni graffi nella vernice, poche sbeccature nel marmo
Alt. cm 93,5, diam. cm 41,5
Alt. cm 93,5, diam. cm 41,5
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
709
A LARGE COPPER BRAZIER, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME DENTS AND DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
706
TWO GILT BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW TRACES OF OXIDATION (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
700
A GROUP OF BRONZE MATRICES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, SCRATCHES (48)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
699
A PAIR OF POLYCHROME WOOD SCULPTURES; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
698
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.500